Tualatin Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tualatin Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tualatin AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Tualatin Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tualatin OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tualatin Crime Index 8603269.34479.3
 
Tualatin Violent Crimes 33125.4553.5
Tualatin Murders 007
Tualatin Rapes 27.633.1
Tualatin Robberies 1349.4205.8
Tualatin Aggravated Assaults 1868.4336.5
 
Tualatin Property Crimes 8273143.93906.1
Tualatin Burglaries 122463.8813.2
Tualatin Larceny/Thefts 63023952601.7
Tualatin Motor Vehicle Thefts 75285.1501.5
 
Tualatin Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tualatin crime collection area population of 26,305.
  • Tualatin crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tualatin crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tualatin

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tualatin crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tualatin crime level is worse than national average.

 TUALATIN STATISTICS
 Tualatin Population: 22791
 Male Population: 11347
 Female Population: 11444
 Households: 8651
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Tualatin Population
Tualatin Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Tualatin | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement